Contact Us

PCA-SDR 2017 Board of Directors

TomGTom Gould
Vice President
KeithRKeith Rampmeier
Secretary
TomBTom Brown
Treasurer
SaraGSara Gengler
Director

BobHBob Hallett
Director
MattSMatt Schiller
Director

DanCDan Carusillo
Past President/Advisor

Contact the Board of Directors

Committee Chairs

Archivist
Tom Brown

Auto Museum Rep
Michael Harris

Autocross
Mark Curran

Autocross Cornerworking
Jay Gedanken

Autocross Logistics
Charles Gillespie
Eric Marc-Aurele

Charity
Lori Chesley
Carmen Richardson

Chief Driving Instructor
– Autocross
Keith Verlaque
Andrew Raines
Rick Richardson

– Driver’s Ed
Jim Abbott
Bill Behun

– Time Trial
Jack Miller

Concours
Cara Lyn Greco
Bob Schweizer

Club Racing
Greg Phillips
Tom Brown

Drivers Ed
Jack Miller
Robert Baizer

Driving Event Pre-Registration
– Autocross
Christopher Riordan
Julieann Billings-Riordan

– Time Trial/Driver’s Ed
Robert Baizer

Driving Event Registration
– Autocross
Katie Kinninger
Dawn Grove

– Time Trial/Driver’s Ed
Robert Baizer

eMaster
Bev Gould

Equipment
– Autocross
Roger Bush
Matt Sparks

– Time Trial/Driver’s Ed
Frank Powell

Event Flyers
Gary Burch

Event Insurance
Cathy Young

Goodie Store
Bob & Betty Hallett

Historian
John Straub

Legal Affairs
Jim Ryan

Membership
Gisele Gonzalez
Genette McGowan

Military Liaison
Rick Richardson

Panorama Articles
Greg Phillips

Policy and Procedures
Tom Brown

Rally
Paul Young Sr.

Region Rules
Russell Shon

Safety
– Autocross
Gary Burch

– Time Trial/Driver’s Ed
Mark Rondeau

Social
Victoria Varon

Social Media
Marc Matanza

Scrutineer
Steve Grosekemper

Sponsor Liaison
Jim Binford

Tech Advisor
Steve Grosekemper

Tech Inspection
– Autocross
George Taylor

– Time Trial/Driver’s Ed
Mike Brown
Dan Carusillo

Tech Sessions
Jim Mullady
Ulrick Matsunaga

Time Trials
Jack Miller
Robert Baizer

Tours
Keith Verlaque

Timing
– Autocross
Herb Meeder

– Time Trial
Robert Baizer

Volunteer Coordinator
Sara Gengler

Web Team
– Webmaster
Greg Bartley

– General
Tom Brown
Martha McGowan

– Forum
Tom Tweed
Steve Grosekemper

– Classifieds
Jeff Grow

Windblown Witness
– Editor
Greg Phillips

– Photos
Greg Phillips

– Billing
Tom Gould

– Delivery to Advertisers
Tom Gould

Yearbook
Greg Phillips

Zone 8 Officers

Zone 8 Representative
David Witteried

Zone 8 Treasurer
Linda Cobarrubias
Zone 8 Secretary
Skip Carter

Zone 8 Staff

Zone 8 Autocross Chair
Kathy Smalley

Zone 8 CA Festival of Speed Chair
Tom Brown

Zone 8 Chief Driving Instructor
Scott Mann

Zone 8 Concours Co-Chair
Brett Mohr

Zone 8 Concours Co-Chair
Betsy Wadman

Zone 8 Rules Coordinator
Russell Shon

Zone 8 Social Media Chair
Sam Avedon

Zone 8 Time Trial / DE Chair
Dave Hockett

Zone 8 Webmaster
Karen Garcia Raines

Contact the National Club Staff